?

Log in

May. 1st, 2007 @ 08:06 pm havnt updated in forever ever
About this Entry
ive been very busy:-(  very very busy, in fact, i should be working right now, but im taking a not well deserved break. 

so it seems like i have a big project for every single class.  it sucks.  Ha, in english i have two projects:-(:-(  (double sad face)

i cant wait until summer.  right now everything feels like its falling apart, its felt like everything is falling apart since i moved really.  i just want it to go back to the way it was.  i hope i can spend most of my summer in ny.  but im not sure if thats possible or my parents will let me.  itd be so nice to hang out at glenn hills again though, and just just spend lazy days with my closest friends just walking, talking doing whatever we feel like. 

school needs to just go away and then time should just stop once summer starts. 

the longer i stay here the worse it feels.  i dont feel at home here, ny feels like home, but not being there makes it less and less like home until ill just feel homeless and lonely all the time.  yeah, im pathetic i know. 

soccer in Indianapolis is going better though.  the coach talked to me one day after a really bad practice and since then ive been working really hard.  Ha, i played my best games while i had a cold. 

btw im skipping practice today, i am very sick and feel pretty bad.  yesterday when i got home from school i had the worst headache and was freezing cold (except for my forehead).  i slept all day, woke up at like 2AM, was hungry but couldnt eat because my throat hurt so i just got something to drink.  but it was really strange, i was sweating now, and i felt like i had just run 5 miles, my legs were sore and aching.  but i felt much better this morning which isnt saying much (i still feel pretty bad) but i went to school anyway.  i needed to, i couldnt afford to fall behind on work. 

i think ive been sick for over a week, like, ive had a chronic cough, runny nose and sore throat for the longest time.  its prolly cause i get no rest, im too busy

but in other news, im gonna fail my ap exams, hooray
Feb. 5th, 2007 @ 05:47 pm so, my day yesterday and today
About this Entry
yesterday:

when i should have been doing my homework i was slacking (or course) and then i went to a super bowl party. didnt watch the super bowl like at all. there was pizza, brownies, ducktape, people on the floor, people ducktaped to the floor... but that was pretty fun. the father of the host person, did a little dance when the cults won, it was pretty funny. There was also a nice fire and some smores which was nice.

got back around 10:30. i then proceeded to finish reading the chapter in my text book and then started my essay. finished my essay around 4:30-5

WENT TO SLEEP FINALLY

today:
woke up around 7:30
had a two hour delay that was actually anounced last friday and was because either the cold or the superbowl...
parents did not have a two hour delay
i had no way of getting to school
drove my parents to work
drove home, slept a little
printed out essay
drove to school and parked in the parking lot without a parking permit (no one noticed)
after school i waited untill the majority of people had left and then drove home
found someone on my doorstep, turns out he was here to fix frozen pipes.
layed in the chair untill 5, half dozing half watching him
picked up dad at work

and tomorrow, theres another two hour delay, yay!
Jan. 31st, 2007 @ 02:01 pm i got my license yesterday:-)
About this Entry
wow, i just realized, i could just get in the car and drive off, go anywhere i want, or just drive around in circles, anytime i please

its kinda a scary thought, but mostly its like, just a window to freedom

... I dont think the keys are here though, so that might slow me down a little
Jan. 26th, 2007 @ 05:20 pm (no subject)
About this Entry
This must be one of the best history essays ever. Its so funny

essayCollapse )
Dec. 15th, 2006 @ 09:24 pm (no subject)
About this Entry
my kitty is laying in the armchair, flat on his back, paws in the air, watching TV. Seriously, dad walked by, and he glanced at him, and then he looked right back at the TV.

silly Kitty
Dec. 13th, 2006 @ 03:48 pm (no subject)
About this Entry
happy Happy HAPPY BIRTHDAY KAROLINE!
Nov. 15th, 2006 @ 06:17 pm and yes, your new nickname is Joah
About this Entry
HAPPY BIRTHDAY JOSH

i sent you an e-present, check your email

hope your having fun, good wishes
Oct. 12th, 2006 @ 02:48 am (no subject)
About this Entry
going going gone!
Oct. 8th, 2006 @ 05:26 am (no subject)
About this Entry
sectinal champions? yes? yes. tired
Sep. 14th, 2006 @ 10:20 am (no subject)
About this Entry
I keep trying to reconize people and then i realize, they dont go to THIS school :-(